kvsrodelhi.org
HomeResultCBSE (TOP 20)

CBSE (TOP 20)

LIST OF TOP 20 STUDENTS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science stream
Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 NOIDA SEC.24 AANCHAL GUPTA 488 97.60
2 AGCR COLONY RITIKA 487 97.40
3 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) JITHIN SUKUMAR 486 97.20
3 JANAKPURI SHIVAM TIWARI 486 97.20
4 NOIDA SEC.24 BARSHA PRADHAN 485 97.00
4 ANDREWSGANJ SARANG S CHATURVEDI 485 97.00
4 ANDREWSGANJ HEMANI CHHABRA 485 97.00
4 JANAKPURI S EASWAR RAM 485 97.00
5 MASJID MOTH SAKTI SAURAV 484 96.80
5 VIKASPURI ADESH PANDEY 484 96.80
5 VIKASPURI MANISH KUMAR MISHRA 484 96.80
6 PITAMPURA ARYAN SINGH 483 96.60
6 KESHAVPURAM NIKHIL GUPTA 483 96.60
6 VIKASPURI VARSHA S NAMBIAR 483 96.60
7 ANDREWSGANJ ROOPAL JAIN 482 96.40
7 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) PRIYANKA KHOIWAL 482 96.40
7 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) PRANSHU AGRAWAL 482 96.40
7 VIKASPURI AAYUSH MITTAL 482 96.40
8 DELHI CANTT No.3 AARTI TIWARI 481 96.20
8 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) ADITYA RAJHANS 481 96.20
8 R K PURAM SEC.2 SUMEGHA SINGH 481 96.20
8 GREATER NOIDA VIKRANT SINGH 481 96.20
9 ANDREWSGANJ PRANJAL KUMAR 480 96.00
10 RANGPURI SUPRIYA SINHA 479 95.80
10 JNU VINAY 479 95.80
10 PASCHIM VIHAR VAIBHAV SINGH 479 95.80
10 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) DEEPANSHU 479 95.80
11 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC PRASHANT TYAGI 478 95.60
11 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) TANMAY TIWARI 478 95.60
11 ROHINI SEC.3 MADHUKANT 478 95.60
11 JANAKPURI SURUCHI 478 95.60
11 NOIDA SEC.24 RACHIT DEEP 478 95.60
12 ROHINI SEC.8 KASHISH AGGARWAL 477 95.40
12 R K PURAM SEC.4 RITAM MALLICK 477 95.40
12 GURGAON AFS ASHISH RAGHAV 477 95.40
12 GHAZIABAD PRAGYA MISHRA 477 95.40
12 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) TANU 477 95.40
12 GURGAON AFS ANJALI 477 95.40
12 R K PURAM SEC.2 NILESH SINHA 477 95.40
12 HINDON No.1 PIYUSH SINGH 477 95.40
13 MEERUT PL MAYUR SINGH TOMAR 476 95.20
13 PITAMPURA ANKITA GUPTA 476 95.20
13 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) ABHISHEK RAJPUT 476 95.20
13 HINDON No.2 MAYANK PARMAR 476 95.20
13 ANDREWSGANJ SHAILEYEE BHATTACHARYA 476 95.20
13 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC BHOOMIKA PANWAR 476 95.20
13 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) ASHUTOSH AASDEV 476 95.20
14 PITAMPURA ABHISHEK SAGU 475 95.00
14 JANAKPURI VISHAL KUMAR 475 95.00
14 DWARKA SEC.5 ASHA YADAV 475 95.00
14 AGCR COLONY ASHLEY JAIN 475 95.00
14 SAINIK VIHAR BHARATI 475 95.00
14 ROHINI SEC.8 HARSH PANDEY 475 95.00
14 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) KAPIL KUMAR 475 95.00
14 DELHI CANTT No.3 SHUBHAM SHARMA 475 95.00
14 INA COLONY HIMANSHU SHEKHAR 475 95.00
14 PRAGATI VIHAR GAYAM TRISHAL 475 95.00
14 RANGPURI NIDHI MITTAL 475 95.00
15 INA COLONY LALIT KUMAR 474 94.80
15 RANGPURI VARRI ASHASREE 474 94.80
15 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) ANMOL SHUKLA 474 94.80
15 INA COLONY ARNAB GHOSH 474 94.80
15 TAGORE GARDEN AYUSH KR TIWARI 474 94.80
16 AGCR COLONY SUHASH VERMA 473 94.60
16 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) SHASHANK SHARMA 473 94.60
16 ROHINI SEC.3 ANSHUL GARG 473 94.60
16 BAWANA NEHA 473 94.60
16 FARIDABAD No.1 ASHISH KUMAR 473 94.60
16 GOLE MRAKET CHINMAYA VERMA 473 94.60
16 JNU ABHISHEK LOMESH 473 94.60
16 DELHI CANTT No.1 ANJALI BHARDWAJ 473 94.60
17 PUSH VIHAR PRAVEEN MANJU 472 94.40
17 GURGAON AFS NEERU YADAV 472 94.40
17 HINDON No.2 AAKASH MALIK 472 94.40
17 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) KESHAV R MENON 472 94.40
17 SAINIK VIHAR RAHUL HUSSAIN 472 94.40
17 JANAKPURI VIVEK KUMAR SINHA 472 94.40
17 DELHI CANTT No.3 SHAMBHAVI 472 94.40
17 PASCHIM VIHAR MOHIT KUMAR MEENA 472 94.40
17 JANAKPURI HITEN SHARMA 472 94.40
17 AGCR COLONY ANUSHI TOMAR 472 94.40
17 MEERUT SL SIMONE YADAV 472 94.40
17 ROHINI SEC.3 JISHNU PRAKASH K 472 94.40
18 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) PRAMOD KUMAR 471 94.20
18 R K PURAM SEC.2 N CHIDAMBARAM 471 94.20
18 VIKASPURI ANJALI SHARMA 471 94.20
18 ROHINI SEC.8 LAVNISH 471 94.20
18 ROHINI SEC.8 RONAK AGGARWAL 471 94.20
18 AGCR COLONY SAURABH KUMAR 471 94.20
18 JANAKPURI M VIGNESH 471 94.20
18 MEERUT DL PURNIMA CHAUHAN 471 94.20
18 TUGHLAKABAD DEEPANSHU MADHUR 471 94.20
18 DELHI CANTT No.3 NAKUL SINGH ADHIKARI 471 94.20
19 MURADNAGAR MAYANK KUMAR 470 94.00
19 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) MD ANAS DANYAL 470 94.00
19 TAGORE GARDEN SHWETA KAPANIA 470 94.00
19 PITAMPURA GAURAV SHARMA 470 94.00
19 PUSH VIHAR SUPRABHAT MAJEE 470 94.00
20 BAWANA RITESH RANJAN 469 93.80
20 ROHINI SEC.8 SHIVANGI GUPTA 469 93.80
20 HINDON No.1 SOURABH KUMAR 469 93.80
20 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) SHANKAR REDDY 469 93.80
20 JANAKPURI AVINASH SHARMA 469 93.80
20 JANAKPURI HEMASHREE 469 93.80
20 GURGAON AFS SWAPNIL RAGHUVANSHI 469 93.80
LIST OF TOP 20 STUDENTS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce stream
Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 JANAKPURI MONIKA DHINGRA 484 96.80
2 GHAZIABAD ANUJA SHARMA 483 96.60
2 VIKASPURI GEETIKA KHURANA 483 96.60
3 AGCR COLONY SAACHI RAWAT 482 96.40
4 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC BARUN GURANI 480 96.00
4 ROHINI SEC.3 ADITI GOEL 480 96.00
5 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC VISHAL KUMAR 479 95.80
6 VIKASPURI MANISHA 478 95.60
6 HINDON No.1 APARNA SINGH 478 95.60
6 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S2) ANITA SAHOO 478 95.60
6 SAINIK VIHAR TANISHA 478 95.60
7 GURGAON AFS KANIKA GULIA 477 95.40
7 TAGORE GARDEN NEHA SONI 477 95.40
8 SAINIK VIHAR VAIBHAV NARANG 476 95.20
9 GHAZIABAD SHAILVE 475 95.00
9 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S2) PRASHANT JANGIR 475 95.00
9 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) NAVPREET SINGH 475 95.00
9 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) ARPIT ANAND 475 95.00
9 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S1) SNEH JUYAL 475 95.00
10 AGCR COLONY NIKHIL ASOPA 474 94.80
10 PASCHIM VIHAR KIRTI 474 94.80
11 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC HARSHITA JAIN 473 94.60
11 VIKASPURI AKANKSHA 473 94.60
12 HINDON No.1 SUBHAM RANA 472 94.40
12 TAGORE GARDEN NAMAN GANDHI 472 94.40
13 AGCR COLONY AMAN PATHAK 471 94.20
13 GHAZIABAD PALKI CHAHAL 471 94.20
13 VIKASPURI ITI TOMAR 471 94.20
13 HINDON No.1 DIVYA MAHARA 471 94.20
13 PITAMPURA DEEPIKA 471 94.20
13 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC AKSHAY BHATNAGAR 471 94.20
13 DELHI CANTT No.3 MAMTA KUMARI 471 94.20
14 NOIDA SEC.24 AMIT SINGH PANWAR 470 94.00
14 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC ACHINTAY KUMAR TYAGI 470 94.00
15 GURGAON AFS NEHA SHARMA 469 93.80
15 ROHINI SEC.3 SURBHI JUNEJA 469 93.80
15 AGCR COLONY ABHISHEK MAHAJAN 469 93.80
16 R K PURAM SEC.2 CHANDNI GUPTA 468 93.60
16 ROHINI SEC.8 PULKIT JAIN 468 93.60
17 VIKASPURI ASHIYA VARGHESE 467 93.40
17 DELHI CANTT No.2 (S1) GARIMA SHARMA 467 93.40
17 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC JASMINE KAUR 467 93.40
17 ROHINI SEC.3 PALAK BHATIA 467 93.40
18 AGCR COLONY SAHIL KUMAR 466 93.20
18 AGCR COLONY ROHIT SINGH 466 93.20
18 TAGORE GARDEN APARNA JHAROTIA 466 93.20
19 ANDREWSGANJ PRANAV GAUTAM 465 93.00
20 JNU AMAN GUPTA 464 92.80
20 AGCR COLONY VAIBHAV KRISHAN VATS 464 92.80

LIST OF TOP 20 STUDENTS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII :

Humanities stream

Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) MD SHAHNAWAZ AMIN 488 97.60
2 VIKASPURI RINKI GAIRA 481 96.20
3 PUSH VIHAR PRITHA MUKHERJEE 477 95.40
4 R K PURAM SEC.4 PRASHASTI SINGH 475 95.00
5 R K PURAM SEC.4 NISHA SINGH 474 94.80
6 TAGORE GARDEN RIKTA PAL 473 94.60
7 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC VIJETA KUMAR DWIVEDI 472 94.40
7 VIKASPURI HIMANSHU GAIRA 472 94.40
7 MASJID MOTH DARSHAN LAL MEENA 472 94.40
8 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) KIRTI GAUR 470 94.00
9 ROHINI SEC.22 RITU DABAS 469 93.80
9 JANAKPURI YAMINI PARASHAR 469 93.80
10 VIGYAN VIHAR NFC RAGINI 468 93.60
11 NOIDA SEC.24 BUSHRA ANSARI 466 93.20
12 JNU KHUSHBOO GOSWAMI 464 92.80
12 R K PURAM SEC.4 SHIKHA SINGH 464 92.80
12 VIKASPURI AAKANSHYA SORCAR 464 92.80
12 R K PURAM SEC.4 ABHIDHA LAKHERA 464 92.80
13 MEERUT PL KOMAL SINGH 463 92.60
14 DELHI CANTT No.3 KHUSHBU RASTOGI 461 92.20
15 CHHAWLA CAMP MONIKA KUMARI 460 92.00
15 TAGORE GARDEN SHUBHEKSHA DWIVEDI 460 92.00
15 GOLE MRAKET K N SRIDEVI 460 92.00
16 ROHINI SEC.22 KAJAL DABAS 459 91.80
16 INA COLONY SHEETAL 459 91.80
16 ROHINI SEC.8 ANJALI SHARMA 459 91.80
16 DELHI CANTT No.3 SPARSHNA TANWAR 459 91.80
17 HINDON No.1 GARIMA 458 91.60
17 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) LUTHAN GANGMEI 458 91.60
17 VIKASPURI MEHAK SINGH 458 91.60
18 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) SUMAN KUMARI 457 91.40
19 R K PURAM SEC.8 (S2) ROOSEN KUMAR 456 91.20
20 PITAMPURA HIMANSHU VASHIST 455 91.00
20 CHHAWLA CAMP SWATI KUMARI 455 91.00
20 ROHINI SEC.22 MADHU 455 91.00

CBSE-2012

NATIONAL LEVEL TOPPERS OF CLASS XII WHO ARE TO BE GIVEN CASH PRIZE @5000/- PER STUDENT

NATIONAL LEVEL TOPPERS OF CLASS X WHO ARE TO BE GIVEN CASH PRIZE @5000/- PER STUDENTS

Note: Amount of cash prize has been transfer to the school by RTGS

 

CBSE-2011

REGIONAL LEVEL TOP 20 STUDENTS OF CLASS XII

REGIONAL LEVEL TOP 20 STUDENTS OF CLASS X

Last Updated on Tuesday, 29 July 2014 23:29