KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS UNDER KVS RO DELHI                      
S.No. Name of KV Name of Principal Subject Phone No.                      
1 AGCR COLONY * Mr. Mukesh Garg Chem. 22374384,                       
2 ANDREWS GANJ* Mrs. Rashmi Mishra Eng. 26228310, 26452046                      
3 ARJANGARH AFS Mrs.Mamta Shekhar Eng. 2650373                      
4 BADARPUR Mr. J.Rajbangshi Maths 26952782, 26949189                      
5 BAWANA  AFS Sh.Subhash Chandra Geo. 27751162                      
6 CHHAWLA BSF Ms.Ranjana K Bassi Eng. 25317002                      
7 DELHI CANTT NO.1* Mrs. Vimla Srinivasan Maths 25683504, 25691083, 7761, 7783                       
8 DELHI CANTT NO.2* Ms. Bharthi Kukkal Phy. 25688853, 25699832                      
9 DELHI CANT NO. 3* Ms.Madhulka Chaturvedi (Off)   25693499                      
10 DELHI CANT. NO.4 Smt. Sangeeta Zaidi Chem. 25694313                      
11 DWARKA Sec.5* Sh.Praveen Sharma Maths 28081328                      
12 DWARKA Sec.12 Sh.Salil Saxena Phy. 28033211                      
13 DWARKA SPG Smt.Sunita Rai Chem. 25090426                      
14 GOLE MARKET*  Mr. Dheer Singh Sanskrit 23747395, 23361502                      
15 INA COLONY Ms.Akanksha Singh Eco. 24647196                      
16 J.N.U.  Poonam Malik Bio. 26741117-8, 26177068                      
17 JANAKPURI * Mr. V.K.Yadav Hindi 25551376, 25529032                      
18 JHARODA KALAN CRPF Sh.Mani Ram Eng. 2350253                      
19 KESHAVPURAM* Sh. HS LAMBA Comm. 27395361                      
20 KHICHRIPUR* Mrs. Renu Vashishth Hindi 22783006                      
21 MASJID MOTH* Smt. Sushma Chaudhary Maths 26258370                      
22 NARELA Smt.Pushpa Rani Yadav Eng. 27787278/79                      
23 NFC VIGYAN VIHAR* Mrs.Laxmi Singh Chem. 22152125                      
24 PASCHIM VIHAR* Mrs. Sabira Shori Eng. 25271950,
25277391
                     
25 PITAMPURA* Mrs. Rama Raghuram Geo. 27325256                      
26 PRAGATI VIHAR* Mrs.Mamta Sharma Bio. 24648300                      
27 PUSHP VIHAR* Mr. J.P.Singh Eco. 29553861, 29552773                      
28  R.K.PURAMSEC-2* Mr. Avdhesh Dubey Eng. 26175262                      
29  R.K.PURAMSEC-4 Sh.SK Saxena Eng. 26100526, 26170406, 9871119145                      
30 R.K.Puram S-8 * Mr. V.K. Tyagi Bio. 26172076,                       
31 RANGPURI Sh.Paramhans Prasad Yadav Phy. 26892589                      
32 RAJOKRI AFS Mrs.Indu Goswami Eng. 25063341                      
33 ROHINI SEC.28 Sh.Prem Chand (Off) TGT 27515280                      
34 ROHINI SEC.25 Sh.Suraj Prasad Phy. 27062703                      
35 ROHINI SEC.22 Dr.Poonam Bhardwaj Eng. 27512702                      
36 ROHINI SEC.8* Sh.Uttam Kumar History 27944923                      
37 ROHINI SEC.3 Ms. Mita Adhikari Phy. 27525310                      
38 SAINIK VIHAR Smt. Leena Singh Eco. 27025480                      
39 SHAHDRA Mrs.Renu Vashishth (Addl Charge) Hindi 22783006                      
40 SHAKUR BASTI Mrs.Shobha Sharma Eng. 25269441                      
41 SHALIMAR BAGH* Mrs.Anjali Atri  Comm. 27477494, 27471819                      
42 TAGORE GARDEN* Smt.K.Jayalakshmi Raju Chem. 25194036                      
43 TUGHLAKABAD Ms.Preeti Saxena Eng. 26042046                      
44 VASANT KUNJ Sh.Rajender Singh Comm. 26134044                      
45 VIKAS PURI* Sh.Devender Kumar Geo. 25352668                      
  22* Double shift